Back to coolquotes.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

coolquotes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
A Million Ads Ltd
Mobsuccess
vitrado GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
EXADS
Teavaro
BidTheatre AB
Keymantics
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SoundCast
Alphalyr SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wizaly
Better Banners A/S
glomex GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
1plusX AG
A.Mob
BritePool Inc
belboon GmbH
Adventure Media
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Experian Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
ad6media
Norstat AS
BusinessClick
Rockerbox, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Impact Tech Inc.
Skoiy
ID5 Technology Ltd
MGID Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Playhill Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Playwire LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Tapjoy, Inc.
Realeyes OU
adMarketplace, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Index Exchange, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Blis Global Limited
Eskimi
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdView
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Axiom Media Connect
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Viznet
Habu
Advisible AB
Smile Wanted Group
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Audiencerate LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Pelmorex Corp.
ADMAX
Yieldlab AG
Bring! Labs AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Semasio GmbH
iPROM
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Smart Adserver
Ein Rad AB
Unacast Inc.
Lupon Media
Insticator, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
McCann Discipline LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GfK SE
Adpone SL
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Rakuten Marketing LLC
mainADV Srl
SheMedia, LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ID Ward Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Commanders Act
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Prebid.org
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Readpeak Oy
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smart Traffik
Cavai AS & UK
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
remerge GmbH
Converge-Digital
GADSME
PIXIMEDIA
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
OnAudience Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Content Ignite
adbility media GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
ShareThis, Inc
LoopMe Limited
StackAdapt
Improve Digital
Synkd Ltd.
PubWise, LLLP
Stream Eye OOD
ADventori SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Dynata LLC
SpearAd GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
YOC AG
emetriq GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Allegro.pl
Better Ads GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Global Media Group Services Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Celtra, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
ADFI MEDIA SL
NEORY GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Adloox SA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Yieldlove GmbH
ViewPay
Upwave Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
OpenX
MISSENA
Adverty AB (publ)
Doceree UK Limited
152 Media LLC
Sublime
Next Media SRL
Dailymotion SA
Kwanko
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Brid Video DOO
adWMG
Adtelligent Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Brand Advance Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Triapodi Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Dable Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Resono B.V.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Fyber
XChange by SFBX®
Telefonica de España S.A.U
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Caroda s.r.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Kubient Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Gemius SA
DistroScale, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Salestring ApS
Unblockia SL
Blue Billywig BV
iProspect GmbH
Adlane LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adhese
Venatus Media Limited
AntVoice
Signal Digital Inc.
Digital Squad
Baidu USA
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
TOPBOX Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Automattic Ads
Netpoint Media GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Pexi B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
admetrics GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Nexx360
VLYBY Digital GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Query Click Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Cuebiq
Onfocus (Adagio)
Opti Digital SAS
Traffective GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
GumGum, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Arpeely Ltd.
Bidmatic Inc
Imonomy
Extreme Reach, Inc
AerServ LLC
SITU8ED SA
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Mindlytix SAS
zeotap GmbH
Cint AB
Somplo Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Threedium
adality GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Permodo GmbH
Adssets AB
Publisher First, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Nubo LTD
Octave IP Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Revcontent, LLC
Impactify
Aniview LTD
Livewrapped AB
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kiosked Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
travel audience GmbH
Impact+
adQuery
TabMo SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Amazon Advertising
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Adomik
Nativery Srl
Apester Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Sirdata
DIGITEKA Technologies
Gamoshi Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
HUMAN
Kayzen
Gamned
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Exactag GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Captify Technologies Limited
Ensighten
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SINGLESPOT SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
YieldLift LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MEDIAMETRIE
Ermes
Between Exchange
Strossle International AB
QuantumCast digital GmbH
zillian sa
MiQ
Underdog Media LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Meetrics GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Sportradar AG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIBES GROUP
BidMachine Inc.
Adxperience SAS
AirGrid LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Webgains GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Blue
3Q nexx GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
diva-e products
Lotame Solutions, inc
mediarithmics SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Skaze
Epom Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
INVIDI technologies AB
Brandcom.inc AS
TF1 PUBLICITE
6Sense Insights, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
video intelligence AG
Kairion GmbH
Teads
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adnanny.com SLU
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Relevant Digital Oy
TripleLift, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Epsilon
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Fandom, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adform
Nativo, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
adhood.com
HyperTV Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
AudienceRun corp
XAD spoteffects GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
MindTake Research GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
EASYmedia GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SPEAKOL DMCC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GP One GmbH
Powerspace
Clipr
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
TargetVideo GmbH
Smartology Limited
Truvid Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
PML Innovative Media
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
VGI CTV, Inc
Solocal
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
RevJet
NEURAL.ONE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Fido S.r.l
IPONWEB GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Ogury Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ONEcount
JS Web Production
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NoBid, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Justpremium BV
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pinpoll GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ADWAYS SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Next Millennium Media INC
The Trade Desk
Crowdy News Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Adverticum cPlc.
Nielsen International SA
Amobee Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Carbon (AI) Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
M32 Connect Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Timehop, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Delta Projects AB
RevX
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Vibrant Media Limited
AddApptr GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Jivox Corporation
Neodata Group srl
Mediakeys Platform
AdQuiver Media SL
Mobkoi Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
TX Group AG
Disqus
Maximus Live LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Jampp LTD
Amnet GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
EMX Digital LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Footballco Media Limited
Hybrid Theory
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
OpenWeb LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Passendo Aps
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
plista GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Tangoo S.R.L.
Arcspire Limited
Adnami Aps
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Widespace AB
PROXISTORE
Radio Net Media Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Liveintent Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
lead alliance GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
: Tappx
Converto AG
AWIN AG
Welect GmbH
VECTAURY
1000mercis (Numberly)
BLIINK SAS
agof studies
Dianomi PLC
Jellyfish France
AuDigent
WebAds B.V
Weborama
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Vidstart LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Realytics
Tredia Solutions SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
GlobalWebIndex
Videobyte Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Audienzz AG
Teroa S.A.
BILENDI SA
Seenthis AB
Kochava Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Browsi
Goldbach Group AG
Madington
Ezoic Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Parrable, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
OneTag Limited
Bidstack Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Njuice AB
Smaato, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Audience Network
Moloco, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Permutive Limited
Hivestack Inc.
BeOp
Pulse Innovations Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Zeta Global
OneFootball GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Solution coupons
TMT Digital Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Bannernow, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
BRICKS
Publicis Media GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
GeoEdge
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADSOCY
Crimtan Holdings Limited
digitalAudience
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adikteev
Publica LLC
FRVR Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Kairos Fire
TAPTAP Digital SL
BidBerry SRL
eBay Inc
Adtriba GmbH
33Across
LiveRamp
dataXtrade GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Quantcast
ARKHEUS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Digital East GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
REMAILME
Bannerflow AB
Teemo SA
Sift Media, Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
Samsung Ads
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Octaive Ltd.
Arkeero
YouGov
Konodrac S.L.
Adsonica
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
MediaMath, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
SunMedia
Dentsu London Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Xandr, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
Pubfinity LLC
Media Square
Objective Partners BV
Natexo Spain
Seeding Alliance GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Golden Bees
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ETARGET SE
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Gamesight Inc
Bababam
FeedAd GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Notify
Showheroes SE
smartclip Europe GmbH
Piano Software Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AAX LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Novatiq limited
AdColony, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Protected Media LTD
Fusio by S4M
Avantis Video Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Wagawin GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Airnow Media Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Knorex
INNITY
DNA-I.COM
Hubvisor
Bombora Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
MobileFuse LLC
uppr GmbH
twiago GmbH
Blingby LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
C WIRE AG
Mobfox US LLC
Mars Media Group
PRECISO SRL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
netzeffekt GmbH
MyTraffic
GeoProve Limited
Playrcart Limited
Acxiom
Brave People Ltd.
Adkernel LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADman Interactive SLU
Clipcentric, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Mars Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adludio Ltd.
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Comscore B.V.
Triple13 Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Beachfront Media LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
MNTN
NEXD
Online Solution
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Media16 ltd
Criteo SA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Avocet Systems Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Localsensor B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/coolquotes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding coolquotes.com